Donegal Area Church Softball League

Return to History

Go to Current Season

2020 Season

Special Guidelines for the 2020 Season

Filter any team's game schedule and base umpiring assignments:

2020 Playoff Bracket

Playoff Schedule
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote
Play-in Series
Thu 8/13 615 AR1 (8) FLORIN 10 (7) ETN.MEN 0 Shaffer Keck Winner = #7
Thu 8/13 615 AR2 (10) ALLIANC 8 (9) ETN.BIC 9 Meyerhoffer Herndon Loser eliminated
Thu 8/13 700 AR1 (9) ETN.BIC 10 (7) ETN.MEN 20 Keck Shaffer Winner = #8
Loser eliminated
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 1
Mon 8/17 615 AR1 (8) ETN.MEN 1 (1) CROSSRD 11 Shaffer Herndon First Round
Mon 8/17 615 AR2 (5) HRSFREE 15 (4) ST.PAUL 20 Meyerhoffer Libhart First Round
Mon 8/17 700 AR1 (4) ST.PAUL 7 (1) CROSSRD 8 Herndon Shaffer Second Round
Mon 8/17 700 AR2 (8) ETN.MEN 15 (5) HRSFREE 3 Meyerhoffer Libhart Elimination #1
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 2
Tue 8/18 615 AR1 (7) FLORIN 4 (2) MTVILLE 3 Shaffer Keck First Round
Tue 8/18 615 AR2 (6) PROCLAM 2 (3) GOODMEN 20 Herndon Libhart First Round
Tue 8/18 700 AR1 (7) FLORIN 15 (3) GOODMEN 4 Keck Shaffer Second Round
Tue 8/18 700 AR2 (6) PROCLAM 11 (2) MTVILLE 21 Libhart Herndon Elimination #2
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Six
Wed 8/19 615 AR1 (4) ST.PAUL 0 (2) MTVILLE 10 Libhart Keck Elimination #3
Wed 8/19 615 AR2 (8) ETN.MEN 8 (3) GOODMEN 13 Herndon Meyerhoffer Elimination #4
Wed 8/19 700 AR1 (7) FLORIN 1 (1) CROSSRD 12 Keck Libhart Winner's Final
Wed 8/19 700 AR2 (3) GOODMEN 14 (2) MTVILLE 1 Meyerhoffer Herndon Elimination #5
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Three
Thu 8/20 615 AR1 (7) FLORIN 5 (3) GOODMEN 13 Herndon Shaffer Elimination #6
Thu 8/20 700 AR1 (3) GOODMEN 6 (1) CROSSRD 11 Herndon Shaffer Championship
Fri 8/21 630 AR1 (3) GOODMEN N/A (1) CROSSRD N/A Championship
IF Game

Regular Season, Completed and Rescheduled Games
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote New Date
Mon 6/22 ETN.MEN -- HRSFREE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 CROSSRD -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 ALLIANC -- ETN.MEN -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 HRSFREE -- CROSSRD -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Wed 6/24 615 AR1 FLORIN 10 ALLIANC 6 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 6/24 700 AR1 HRSFREE 17 ALLIANC 0 Herndon FLORIN Final
Thu 6/25 615 AR1 CROSSRD 7 GOODMEN 2 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 6/25 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 CROSSRD 8 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 6/25 PROCLAM -- ST.PAUL -- Postponed Thu 7/16
Thu 6/25 GOODMEN -- PROCLAM -- Postponed Thu 7/16
Sun 6/28 200 AR1 MTVILLE 18 ETN.MEN 3 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/28 ETN.MEN -- ST.PAUL -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ST.PAUL -- FLORIN -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ETN.BIC -- ALLIANC -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 FLORIN -- ETN.BIC -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ALLIANC -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Mon 7/27
Tue 6/30 615 AR1 GOODMEN 18 HRSFREE 4 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Tue 6/30 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 11 GOODMEN 12 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 7/01 FLORIN 0 MTVILLE 7 Forfeit
Wed 7/01 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 5 PROCLAM 7 Keck MTVILLE Final
Wed 7/01 615 AR2 FLORIN 7 CROSSRD 12 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Wed 7/01 CROSSRD -- PROCLAM -- Postponed Mon 7/27
Mon 7/06 615 AR1 PROCLAM 23 FLORIN 10 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/06 615 AR2 HRSFREE 5 MTVILLE 8 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/06 700 AR1 MTVILLE 11 PROCLAM 2 Keck FLORIN Final
Mon 7/06 700 AR2 ST.PAUL 1 HRSFREE 11 Herndon FLORIN Final
Tue 7/07 615 AR1 ALLIANC 4 GOODMEN 14 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/07 700 AR1 MTVILLE 13 GOODMEN 12 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/08 ETN.MEN -- HRSFREE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 CROSSRD -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 ALLIANC -- ETN.MEN -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 HRSFREE -- CROSSRD -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Thu 7/09 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 8 CROSSRD 10 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/09 615 AR2 ETN.BIC 7 ETN.MEN 8 Keck HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/09 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 12 ETN.BIC 10 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/09 700 AR2 HRSFREE 13 FLORIN 8 Keck CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/12 200 AR1 CROSSRD 20 ETN.MEN 12 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Sun 7/12 300 AR1 ALLIANC 2 CROSSRD 10 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/12 300 AR2 ETN.MEN 17 FLORIN 1 Keck GOODMEN Final
Sun 7/12 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 14 ALLIANC 2 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/12 400 AR2 FLORIN 5 GOODMEN 13 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Sun 7/12 500 AR2 GOODMEN 7 ST.PAUL 12 Keck FLORIN Final
Mon 7/13 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 3 MTVILLE 14 Meyerhoffer ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/13 615 AR2 PROCLAM 14 HRSFREE 9 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/13 700 AR1 MTVILLE 3 ST.PAUL 13 Meyerhoffer PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/13 700 AR2 HRSFREE 9 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Tue 7/14 ETN.BIC 7 ALLIANC 0 Forfeit
Tue 7/14 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 10 FLORIN 11 Libhart ETN.MEN Final
Tue 7/14 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 2 ST.PAUL 12 Libhart ALLIANC Final
Tue 7/14 700 AR2 FLORIN 3 ETN.BIC 9 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/15 615 AR1 PROCLAM 6 ETN.BIC 16 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/15 700 AR1 ALLIANC 3 PROCLAM 13 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 7/16 615 AR1 GOODMEN 13 ETN.MEN 9 Keck CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/16 615 AR2 PROCLAM 5 ST.PAUL 9 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/16 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 20 CROSSRD 9 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Thu 7/16 700 AR2 GOODMEN 20 PROCLAM 6 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/19 200 AR1 MTVILLE 8 CROSSRD 9 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/19 300 AR1 CROSSRD 10 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon FLORIN Final
Sun 7/19 300 AR2 GOODMEN 3 MTVILLE 12 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/19 400 AR1 ETN.BIC 4 FLORIN 11 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/19 400 AR2 ST.PAUL 5 GOODMEN 9 Keck MTVILLE Final
Sun 7/19 500 AR2 FLORIN 6 ST.PAUL 1 Keck GOODMEN Final
Mon 7/20 615 AR1 ALLIANC 2 HRSFREE 12 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/20 615 AR2 ETN.MEN 17 ETN.BIC 14 Meyerhoffer PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/20 700 AR1 HRSFREE 10 PROCLAM 0 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Mon 7/20 700 AR2 ETN.MEN 19 ALLIANC 2 Meyerhoffer ETN.BIC Final
Wed 7/22 ALLIANC 0 ETN.MEN 7 Forfeit
Wed 7/22 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 5 HRSFREE 17 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/22 615 AR2 CROSSRD 17 MTVILLE 7 Meyerhoffer ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/22 700 AR2 HRSFREE 15 CROSSRD 12 Meyerhoffer MTVILLE Final
Thu 7/23 615 AR1 MTVILLE 12 HRSFREE 6 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/23 615 AR2 FLORIN 5 PROCLAM 10 Keck GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/23 700 AR1 MTVILLE 7 FLORIN 5 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/23 700 AR2 PROCLAM 1 GOODMEN 11 Keck HRSFREE Final
Sun 7/26 CROSSRD 7 ALLIANC 0 Forfeit
Sun 7/26 ALLIANC 0 ETN.BIC 7 Forfeit
Sun 7/26 200 AR1 GOODMEN 13 CROSSRD 5 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/26 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 2 GOODMEN 10 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/26 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 13 ETN.MEN 2 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Sun 7/26 500 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 ST.PAUL 9 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 7/27 ALLIANC 0 MTVILLE 7 Forfeit
Mon 7/27 700 AR1 CROSSRD 16 PROCLAM 6 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/28 615 AR1 HRSFREE 3 GOODMEN 6 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Tue 7/28 700 AR1 HRSFREE 18 ETN.MEN 14 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/30 615 AR1 FLORIN 13 HRSFREE 4 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 7/30 615 AR2 CROSSRD 3 ST.PAUL 2 Keck PROCLAM Final
Thu 7/30 700 AR1 CROSSRD 11 FLORIN 4 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/30 700 AR2 PROCLAM 0 MTVILLE 10 Keck HRSFREE Final
Sun 8/02 200 AR1 FLORIN 18 ETN.MEN 8 Keck ALLIANC Final
Sun 8/02 300 AR1 ALLIANC 1 FLORIN 16 Keck GOODMEN Final
Sun 8/02 300 AR2 ETN.MEN 1 MTVILLE 8 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 8/02 400 AR1 GOODMEN 15 ALLIANC 3 Keck FLORIN Final
Sun 8/02 400 AR2 MTVILLE 8 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 8/02 500 AR2 GOODMEN 10 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 8/03 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 7 MTVILLE 2 Meyerhoffer CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/03 615 AR2 PROCLAM 4 ALLIANC 6 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/03 700 AR1 ALLIANC 5 ST.PAUL 21 Meyerhoffer MTVILLE Final
Mon 8/03 700 AR2 PROCLAM 12 CROSSRD 1 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 8/06 615 AR1 CROSSRD 10 HRSFREE 2 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Thu 8/06 615 AR2 ETN.BIC 9 PROCLAM 13 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Thu 8/06 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 HRSFREE 10 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 8/06 700 AR2 ST.PAUL 3 PROCLAM 5 Keck CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/10 615 AR1 PROCLAM 7 ETN.MEN 13 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Mon 8/10 700 AR1 HRSFREE 2 ST.PAUL 3 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Tue 8/11 615 AR1 MTVILLE 9 ALLIANC 5 Keck FLORIN Final
Tue 8/11 700 AR1 GOODMEN 12 FLORIN 8 Keck ALLIANC Final

Return to top