Donegal Area Church Softball League

2022 Schedule

 Checking for updates...
Filter any team's game schedule and base umpiring assignments:

Click to View 2022 Playoff Bracket

Playoff Schedule
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote
Play-in Series
Tue 7/12 615 AR1 (9) ETN.BIC 10 (8) ST.PAUL 12 Meyerhoffer Herndon
Tue 7/12 700 AR1 (9) ETN.BIC N/A (8) ST.PAUL N/A if necessary
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 1
Mon 7/18 615 AR1 (7) WGT.COB 1 (2) ETN.MEN 11 Myers Shaffer 1st Round
Mon 7/18 615 AR2 (6) HRSFREE 0 (3) RISSERS 14 Herndon Meyerhoffer 1st Round
Mon 7/18 700 AR1 (3) RISSERS 6 (2) ETN.MEN 5 Shaffer Myers 2nd Round
Mon 7/18 700 AR2 (7) WGT.COB 4 (6) HRSFREE 7 Meyerhoffer Herndon Elimination
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 2
Tue 7/19 615 AR1 (8) ST.PAUL 0 (1) MTVILLE 11 Meyerhoffer Libhart 1st Round
Tue 7/19 615 AR2 (5) PROCLAM 1 (4) CROSSRD 11 Myers Herndon 1st Round
Tue 7/19 700 AR1 (4) CROSSRD 6 (1) MTVILLE 12 Meyerhoffer Libhart 2nd Round
Tue 7/19 700 AR2 (8) ST.PAUL 4 (5) PROCLAM 14 Herndon Myers Elimination
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Six
Thu 7/21 615 AR1 (6) HRSFREE 16 (4) CROSSRD 14 Myers Herndon Elimination
Thu 7/21 615 AR2 (5) PROCLAM 0 (2) ETN.MEN 7 Libhart Shaffer Forfeit
Elimination
Thu 7/21 700 AR1 (3) RISSERS 2 (1) MTVILLE 4 Herndon Myers Winner's final
Thu 7/21 700 AR2 (6) HRSFREE 3 (2) ETN.MEN 6 Shaffer Libhart Elimination
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Three
Mon 7/25 615 AR1 (3) RISSERS 12 (2) ETN.MEN 3 Shaffer Libhart Elimination
Mon 7/25 700 AR1 (3) RISSERS 4 (1) MTVILLE 6 Shaffer Libhart Game 1
Tue 7/26 630 AR1 (3) RISSERS N/A (1) MTVILLE N/A Game 2 (if nec)

Regular Season Schedule, Completed and Rescheduled Games
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote New Date
April 2022
Sun 4/24 200 AR1 CROSSRD 1 MTVILLE 11 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 4/24 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 14 MTVILLE 12 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 4/24 400 AR1 ETN.MEN 19 WGT.COB 0 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Sun 4/24 500 AR1 WGT.COB 9 ST.PAUL 18 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 4/25 615 AR1 WGT.COB 3 PROCLAM 18 Herndon RISSERS Final
Mon 4/25 700 AR1 PROCLAM 14 RISSERS 13 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Wed 4/27 615 AR1 HRSFREE 5 MTVILLE 7 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Wed 4/27 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 5 HRSFREE 25 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 4/28 PROCLAM 0 ETN.MEN 7 Herndon Forfeit
Thu 4/28 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 14 RISSERS 3 Herndon PROCLAM Final
May 2022
Sun 5/01 200 AR1 ETN.MEN 6 CROSSRD 1 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 5/01 300 AR1 ST.PAUL 3 CROSSRD 16 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/01 400 AR1 WGT.COB 12 ST.PAUL 4 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/01 MTVILLE -- WGT.COB -- Ppd./Rain Sun 5/22
Mon 5/02 615 AR1 RISSERS 17 HRSFREE 4 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Mon 5/02 615 AR2 ST.PAUL 14 PROCLAM 13 Myers WGT.COB Final
Mon 5/02 700 AR1 HRSFREE 1 WGT.COB 6 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 5/02 700 AR2 PROCLAM 5 RISSERS 14 Myers ST.PAUL Final
Tue 5/03 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 14 HRSFREE 13 Herndon RISSERS Final
Tue 5/03 700 AR1 RISSERS 21 ETN.BIC 6 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 5/05 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 CROSSRD 15 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 5/05 700 AR1 MTVILLE 16 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 5/09 615 AR1 MTVILLE 13 ST.PAUL 3 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Mon 5/09 615 AR2 WGT.COB 2 CROSSRD 16 Meyerhoffer PROCLAM Final
Mon 5/09 700 AR1 MTVILLE 15 PROCLAM 1 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Mon 5/09 700 AR2 CROSSRD 21 ST.PAUL 2 Meyerhoffer WGT.COB Final
Tue 5/10 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 4 RISSERS 19 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Tue 5/10 700 AR1 RISSERS 6 ETN.MEN 16 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 5/12 615 AR1 PROCLAM 13 HRSFREE 6 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 5/12 700 AR1 PROCLAM 14 ETN.BIC 4 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Sun 5/15 200 AR1 CROSSRD 6 WGT.COB 2 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/15 300 AR1 WGT.COB 18 ETN.BIC 6 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 5/15 300 AR2 CROSSRD 6 MTVILLE 12 Shaffer ST.PAUL Final
Sun 5/15 400 AR1 ETN.BIC 7 ETN.MEN 16 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/15 400 AR2 ST.PAUL 3 MTVILLE 18 Shaffer CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/15 500 AR1 ETN.MEN 16 ST.PAUL 8 Shaffer MTVILLE Final
Mon 5/16 RISSERS -- WGT.COB -- Ppd./Rain Wed 6/22
Mon 5/16 ST.PAUL -- RISSERS -- Ppd./Rain Wed 6/22
Wed 5/18 615 AR1 PROCLAM 1 MTVILLE 11 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 5/18 700 AR1 MTVILLE 7 PROCLAM 3 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 5/19 615 AR1 CROSSRD 6 HRSFREE 5 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 5/19 700 AR1 MTVILLE 14 HRSFREE 2 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 5/19 PROCLAM -- MTVILLE -- Rescheduled Wed 5/18
Thu 5/19 CROSSRD -- PROCLAM -- Rescheduled Mon 6/13
Sun 5/22 200 AR1 CROSSRD 10 ETN.BIC 3 Shaffer ETN.MEN Final
Sun 5/22 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 1 CROSSRD 6 Shaffer MTVILLE Final
Sun 5/22 300 AR2 ETN.BIC 0 ST.PAUL 10 Myers WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/22 400 AR1 MTVILLE 16 ETN.MEN 2 Shaffer CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/22 400 AR2 ST.PAUL 13 WGT.COB 14 Myers ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/22 500 AR2 WGT.COB 5 MTVILLE 15 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 5/22 600 AR2 MTVILLE 19 WGT.COB 3 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 5/23 615 AR1 WGT.COB 14 PROCLAM 15 Herndon RISSERS Final
Mon 5/23 700 AR1 WGT.COB 0 RISSERS 14 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Wed 5/25 615 AR1 HRSFREE 14 PROCLAM 2 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Wed 5/25 615 AR2 MTVILLE 6 RISSERS 1 Meyerhoffer ETN.BIC Final
Wed 5/25 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 8 PROCLAM 7 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Wed 5/25 700 AR2 HRSFREE 2 RISSERS 10 Meyerhoffer MTVILLE Final
Tue 5/31 615 AR1 HRSFREE 3 ETN.MEN 6 Herndon RISSERS Final
Tue 5/31 700 AR1 RISSERS 14 HRSFREE 9 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
June 2022
Wed 6/01 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 2 ST.PAUL 13 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 6/01 700 AR1 HRSFREE 12 ST.PAUL 13 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 6/02 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 CROSSRD 15 Herndon RISSERS Final
Thu 6/02 615 AR2 PROCLAM 5 ETN.MEN 10 Myers RISSERS Final
Thu 6/02 700 AR1 RISSERS 7 CROSSRD 3 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Thu 6/02 700 AR2 PROCLAM 11 ETN.BIC 8 Myers ETN.MEN Final
Sun 6/05 200 AR1 MTVILLE 11 CROSSRD 1 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/05 300 AR1 CROSSRD 12 ST.PAUL 10 Myers ETN.MEN Final
Sun 6/05 300 AR2 ETN.BIC 11 MTVILLE 12 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 6/05 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 7 ETN.MEN 17 Myers CROSSRD Final
Sun 6/05 400 AR2 ETN.BIC 8 WGT.COB 10 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Sun 6/05 500 AR1 ETN.MEN 17 WGT.COB 2 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Mon 6/06 615 AR1 RISSERS 13 PROCLAM 6 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 6/06 700 AR1 CROSSRD 7 RISSERS 8 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/09 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 16 HRSFREE 14 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/09 700 AR1 PROCLAM 14 HRSFREE 15 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 6/12 200 AR1 WGT.COB 0 CROSSRD 10 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Sun 6/12 300 AR1 WGT.COB 1 MTVILLE 15 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/12 300 AR2 CROSSRD 4 ETN.MEN 14 Myers ETN.BIC Final
Sun 6/12 400 AR1 MTVILLE 24 ST.PAUL 5 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 6/12 400 AR2 ETN.MEN 12 ETN.BIC 2 Myers CROSSRD Final
Sun 6/12 500 AR1 ST.PAUL 6 ETN.BIC 11 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 6/13 615 AR1 PROCLAM 1 CROSSRD 11 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Mon 6/13 700 AR1 CROSSRD 14 PROCLAM 0 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Tue 6/14 615 AR1 HRSFREE 7 ETN.BIC 10 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Tue 6/14 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 8 HRSFREE 9 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Wed 6/15 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 13 PROCLAM 14 Herndon RISSERS Final
Wed 6/15 700 AR1 RISSERS 24 ST.PAUL 8 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/16 615 AR1 MTVILLE 11 RISSERS 10 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 6/16 700 AR1 CROSSRD 9 RISSERS 15 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 6/16 PROCLAM -- CROSSRD -- Rescheduled Mon 6/13
Thu 6/16 MTVILLE -- PROCLAM -- Rescheduled Wed 5/18
Mon 6/20 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 5 RISSERS 10 Myers MTVILLE Final
Mon 6/20 615 AR2 WGT.COB 1 HRSFREE 7 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 6/20 700 AR1 RISSERS 16 MTVILLE 8 Myers ST.PAUL Final
Mon 6/20 700 AR2 HRSFREE 11 WGT.COB 7 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Wed 6/22 615 AR1 RISSERS 12 WGT.COB 8 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Wed 6/22 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 11 RISSERS 21 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Thu 6/23 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 20 PROCLAM 3 Shaffer CROSSRD Final
Thu 6/23 615 AR2 HRSFREE 10 ETN.BIC 3 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 6/23 700 AR1 RISSERS 4 ETN.MEN 8 Shaffer PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/23 700 AR2 HRSFREE 5 CROSSRD 4 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 6/26 200 AR1 ETN.BIC 7 MTVILLE 17 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 6/26 300 AR1 ETN.BIC 6 WGT.COB 8 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Sun 6/26 400 AR1 WGT.COB 2 ETN.MEN 4 Myers ETN.BIC Final
Sun 6/26 500 AR1 ST.PAUL 2 ETN.MEN 19 Myers WGT.COB Final
Mon 6/27 615 AR1 PROCLAM 4 WGT.COB 6 Herndon RISSERS Final
Mon 6/27 700 AR1 RISSERS 14 WGT.COB 2 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/30 615 AR1 HRSFREE 2 MTVILLE 9 Shaffer ETN.MEN Final
Thu 6/30 700 AR1 MTVILLE 12 ETN.MEN 11 Shaffer HRSFREE Final
July 2022
Tue 7/05 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 6 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon RISSERS Final
Tue 7/05 700 AR1 RISSERS 10 ETN.BIC 2 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Wed 7/06 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 3 HRSFREE 1 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Wed 7/06 700 AR1 PROCLAM 6 ST.PAUL 5 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/07 615 AR1 CROSSRD 7 PROCLAM 8 Shaffer HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/07 700 AR1 HRSFREE 8 CROSSRD 13 Shaffer PROCLAM Final

Return to top