Donegal Area Church Softball League

2021 Schedule

<2020

Return to History | Go to Current Season

Filter any team's game schedule and base umpiring assignments:

Special Guidelines for the 2021 Season

Regular Season Schedule, Completed and Rescheduled Games
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote New Date
April 2021
Sun 4/18 200 AR1 WGT.COB 1 ETN.BIC 11 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 4/18 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 12 WGT.COB 3 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Sun 4/18 400 AR1 MTVILLE 14 ETN.MEN 5 Keck WGT.COB Final
Sun 4/18 500 AR1 ST.PAUL 14 MTVILLE 10 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Sun 4/18 ALLIANC -- ST.PAUL -- Postponed Sun 5/16
Sun 4/18 ETN.BIC -- ALLIANC -- Postponed Wed 6/09
Mon 4/19 615 AR1 CROSSRD 8 HRSFREE 3 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Mon 4/19 615 AR2 MTVILLE 5 PROCLAM 7 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 4/19 700 AR1 HRSFREE 5 ETN.MEN 12 Keck MTVILLE Final
Mon 4/19 700 AR2 PROCLAM 5 CROSSRD 11 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 4/20 615 AR1 GOODMEN 15 ST.PAUL 9 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Tue 4/20 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 7 GOODMEN 8 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 4/25 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 10 CROSSRD 6 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 4/25 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 3 ETN.MEN 13 Keck CROSSRD Final
Sun 4/25 400 AR2 ETN.BIC 12 MTVILLE 16 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 4/25 500 AR2 MTVILLE 19 ST.PAUL 0 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 4/25 CROSSRD -- ALLIANC -- Postponed Sun 5/16
Sun 4/25 ALLIANC -- ETN.BIC -- Postponed Wed 6/09
Mon 4/26 615 AR1 CROSSRD 11 PROCLAM 7 Keck MTVILLE Final
Mon 4/26 615 AR2 WGT.COB 9 HRSFREE 12 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 4/26 700 AR1 PROCLAM 12 WGT.COB 0 Keck CROSSRD Final
Mon 4/26 700 AR2 HRSFREE 6 MTVILLE 5 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Tue 4/27 615 AR1 GOODMEN 13 HRSFREE 10 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Tue 4/27 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 7 GOODMEN 6 Herndon HRSFREE Final
May 2021
Sun 5/02 200 AR1 CROSSRD 18 ST.PAUL 3 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/02 300 AR1 WGT.COB 0 CROSSRD 10 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/02 300 AR2 ST.PAUL 19 ALLIANC 3 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Sun 5/02 400 AR1 ETN.BIC 11 WGT.COB 1 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/02 400 AR2 ALLIANC 6 ETN.MEN 7 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 5/02 500 AR2 ETN.MEN 13 ETN.BIC 2 Keck ALLIANC Final
Mon 5/03 615 AR1 MTVILLE 18 HRSFREE 2 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 5/03 615 AR2 WGT.COB 4 PROCLAM 14 Keck CROSSRD Final
Mon 5/03 700 AR1 HRSFREE 3 CROSSRD 18 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Mon 5/03 700 AR2 PROCLAM 2 MTVILLE 14 Keck WGT.COB Final
Tue 5/04 615 AR1 MTVILLE 6 GOODMEN 8 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Tue 5/04 700 AR1 GOODMEN 20 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 5/10 615 AR1 WGT.COB 2 CROSSRD 9 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Mon 5/10 615 AR2 ETN.MEN 5 MTVILLE 6 Keck HRSFREE Final
Mon 5/10 700 AR1 MTVILLE 15 WGT.COB 11 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 5/10 700 AR2 ETN.MEN 32 HRSFREE 9 Keck CROSSRD Final
Wed 5/12 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 14 PROCLAM 8 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 5/12 700 AR1 PROCLAM 1 ALLIANC 12 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 5/13 615 AR1 HRSFREE 9 PROCLAM 2 Keck CROSSRD Final
Thu 5/13 615 AR2 GOODMEN 17 ETN.MEN 5 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 5/13 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 15 HRSFREE 9 Keck PROCLAM Final
Thu 5/13 700 AR2 CROSSRD 7 GOODMEN 8 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Sun 5/16 200 AR1 CROSSRD 16 ALLIANC 2 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/16 300 AR1 ALLIANC 1 ST.PAUL 9 Keck WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/16 300 AR2 CROSSRD 16 ETN.BIC 5 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/16 400 AR1 WGT.COB 16 ALLIANC 17 Keck CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/16 400 AR2 ETN.BIC 7 ST.PAUL 16 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/16 500 AR2 ST.PAUL 12 WGT.COB 0 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/16 MTVILLE -- CROSSRD -- Postponed Thu 6/03
Sun 5/16 ALLIANC -- MTVILLE -- Postponed Thu 6/03
Wed 5/19 615 AR1 PROCLAM 6 ETN.BIC 17 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 5/19 700 AR1 PROCLAM 15 HRSFREE 16 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 5/20 615 AR1 GOODMEN 12 WGT.COB 3 Keck ALLIANC Final
Thu 5/20 615 AR2 HRSFREE 2 ST.PAUL 19 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Thu 5/20 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 10 GOODMEN 19 Keck WGT.COB Final
Thu 5/20 ALLIANC 0 HRSFREE 7 Herndon Forfeit
Sun 5/23 200 AR1 CROSSRD 15 WGT.COB 0 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Sun 5/23 300 AR1 ALLIANC 2 CROSSRD 12 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 5/23 300 AR2 WGT.COB 4 MTVILLE 12 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Sun 5/23 400 AR1 ETN.MEN 26 ALLIANC 12 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 5/23 400 AR2 MTVILLE 6 ETN.BIC 4 Keck WGT.COB Final
Sun 5/23 500 AR2 ETN.BIC 14 ETN.MEN 11 Keck MTVILLE Final
Wed 5/26 615 AR1 GOODMEN 17 HRSFREE 2 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Wed 5/26 700 AR1 PROCLAM 9 GOODMEN 19 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 5/27 615 AR1 WGT.COB 7 ST.PAUL 8 Keck GOODMEN Final
Thu 5/27 615 AR2 ETN.MEN 16 ALLIANC 9 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 5/27 700 AR1 WGT.COB 0 GOODMEN 15 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Thu 5/27 700 AR2 PROCLAM 4 ST.PAUL 6 Herndon ALLIANC Final
June 2021
Wed 6/02 615 AR1 PROCLAM 1 GOODMEN 11 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 6/02 700 AR1 ALLIANC 10 PROCLAM 3 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 6/03 615 AR1 ALLIANC 19 ST.PAUL 6 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 6/03 615 AR2 MTVILLE 11 CROSSRD 11 Keck PROCLAM Tie/Final
Thu 6/03 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 8 PROCLAM 20 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 6/03 700 AR2 ALLIANC 10 MTVILLE 11 Keck CROSSRD Final
Thu 6/03 CROSSRD -- GOODMEN -- Postponed Thu 6/10
Thu 6/03 GOODMEN -- ALLIANC -- Postponed Thu 6/10
Sun 6/06 200 AR1 CROSSRD 9 ETN.MEN 8 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/06 300 AR1 ST.PAUL 4 CROSSRD 10 Keck WGT.COB Final
Sun 6/06 300 AR2 ETN.MEN 3 MTVILLE 11 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Sun 6/06 400 AR1 WGT.COB 2 ST.PAUL 12 Keck CROSSRD Final
Sun 6/06 400 AR2 MTVILLE 12 ALLIANC 1 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 6/06 500 AR2 ALLIANC 7 WGT.COB 9 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 6/07 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 12 PROCLAM 11 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Mon 6/07 615 AR2 CROSSRD 11 HRSFREE 1 Keck WGT.COB Final
Mon 6/07 700 AR1 MTVILLE 10 PROCLAM 3 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 6/07 700 AR2 HRSFREE 11 WGT.COB 2 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Tue 6/08 615 AR1 HRSFREE 15 ETN.BIC 11 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Tue 6/08 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 2 GOODMEN 12 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 6/09 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 14 ALLIANC 3 Herndon none Final
Wed 6/09 700 AR1 ALLIANC 21 ETN.BIC 2 Herndon none Final
Thu 6/10 615 AR1 CROSSRD 9 GOODMEN 10 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Thu 6/10 700 AR1 GOODMEN 20 ALLIANC 16 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 6/13 200 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 CROSSRD 13 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/13 300 AR1 ST.PAUL 7 ETN.BIC 8 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Sun 6/13 300 AR2 CROSSRD 10 MTVILLE 2 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 6/13 400 AR1 ETN.MEN 16 ST.PAUL 1 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Sun 6/13 400 AR2 MTVILLE 10 WGT.COB 1 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 6/13 500 AR2 WGT.COB 2 ETN.MEN 11 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 6/15 615 AR1 GOODMEN 6 MTVILLE 8 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Tue 6/15 700 AR1 HRSFREE 2 GOODMEN 12 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 6/17 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 HRSFREE 15 Keck GOODMEN Final
Thu 6/17 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 6 HRSFREE 7 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Thu 6/17 PROCLAM 0 ETN.MEN 7 Herndon Forfeit
Thu 6/17 GOODMEN 7 PROCLAM 0 Herndon Forfeit
Mon 6/21 PROCLAM -- CROSSRD -- Postponed Mon 6/28
Mon 6/21 HRSFREE -- WGT.COB -- Postponed Mon 6/28
Tue 6/22 615 AR1 MTVILLE 12 ST.PAUL 8 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Tue 6/22 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 4 GOODMEN 12 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 6/24 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 1 CROSSRD 16 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Thu 6/24 615 AR2 WGT.COB 11 ETN.BIC 12 Keck ALLIANC Final
Thu 6/24 700 AR1 CROSSRD 15 ETN.BIC 11 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Thu 6/24 700 AR2 ALLIANC 6 WGT.COB 8 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Mon 6/28 615 AR1 PROCLAM 0 CROSSRD 10 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Mon 6/28 700 AR1 HRSFREE 11 WGT.COB 6 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Tue 6/29 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 0 ETN.MEN 10 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Tue 6/29 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 10 ETN.BIC 11 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Wed 6/30 615 AR1 ALLIANC 4 MTVILLE 14 Keck GOODMEN Final
Wed 6/30 615 AR2 ETN.BIC 10 HRSFREE 17 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Wed 6/30 700 AR1 GOODMEN 9 MTVILLE 5 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Wed 6/30 700 AR2 HRSFREE 14 ALLIANC 8 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
July 2021
Thu 7/01 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 7 PROCLAM 4 Keck CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/01 700 AR2 GOODMEN 10 CROSSRD 3 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Thu 7/01 ALLIANC 0 PROCLAM 7 Keck Forfeit
Thu 7/01 GOODMEN 7 ALLIANC 0 Herndon Forfeit
Tue 7/06 615 AR1 HRSFREE 5 MTVILLE 15 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Tue 7/06 700 AR1 HRSFREE 7 ST.PAUL 5 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Wed 7/07 615 AR1 PROCLAM 10 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 7/07 700 AR1 HRSFREE 2 ALLIANC 3 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 7/08 ALLIANC -- GOODMEN -- Postponed Sun 7/11
Thu 7/08 ETN.MEN -- WGT.COB -- Postponed Sun 7/11
Thu 7/08 ETN.BIC -- ALLIANC -- Postponed Sun 7/11
Thu 7/08 GOODMEN -- ETN.MEN -- Postponed Sun 7/11
Sun 7/11 200 AR1 ALLIANC 3 GOODMEN 8 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/11 200 AR2 ETN.MEN 14 WGT.COB 2 Shaffer ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/11 300 AR1 ETN.BIC 11 ALLIANC 16 Herndon WGT.COB Final
Sun 7/11 300 AR2 GOODMEN 3 ETN.MEN 7 Shaffer WGT.COB Final
Mon 7/12 CROSSRD -- ETN.MEN -- Postponed Tue 7/13
Mon 7/12 WGT.COB -- PROCLAM -- Postponed Tue 7/13
Mon 7/12 MTVILLE -- CROSSRD -- Postponed Tue 7/13
Mon 7/12 PROCLAM -- ETN.MEN -- Postponed Tue 7/13
Tue 7/13 615 AR1 CROSSRD 0 ETN.MEN 13 Keck MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/13 615 AR2 WGT.COB 8 PROCLAM 4 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/13 700 AR1 MTVILLE 11 CROSSRD 12 Keck WGT.COB Final
Tue 7/13 700 AR2 PROCLAM 2 ETN.MEN 13 Herndon WGT.COB Final

Playoff Schedule
2021 Playoff Bracket
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote
Play-in Series
Thu 7/15 615 AR1 (8) ALLIANC 2 (7) ETN.BIC 12 Keck Shaffer Winner = #7
Thu 7/15 615 AR2 (10) WGT.COB 5 (9) PROCLAM 6 Herndon Meyerhoffer Loser eliminated
Thu 7/15 700 AR1 (9) PROCLAM 10 (8) ALLIANC 2 Shaffer Keck Winner = #8
Loser eliminated
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 1
Mon 7/19 615 AR1 (7) ETN.BIC 10 (2) CROSSRD 11 Shaffer Libhart First Round
Mon 7/19 615 AR2 (6) ST.PAUL 12 (3) ETN.MEN 13 Herndon Meyerhoffer First Round
Mon 7/19 700 AR1 (3) ETN.MEN 1 (2) CROSSRD 5 Libhart Shaffer Second Round
Mon 7/19 700 AR2 (7) ETN.BIC 14 (6) ST.PAUL 16 Meyerhoffer Herndon Elimination #1
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 2
Tue 7/20 615 AR1 (8) PROCLAM 3 (1) GOODMEN 10 Keck Libhart First Round
Tue 7/20 615 AR2 (5) HRSFREE 1 (4) MTVILLE 11 Shaffer Herndon First Round
Tue 7/20 700 AR1 (4) MTVILLE 12 (1) GOODMEN 4 Libhart Keck Second Round
Tue 7/20 700 AR2 (8) PROCLAM 1 (5) HRSFREE 11 Herndon Shaffer Elimination #2
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Six
Thu 7/22 615 AR1 (6) ST.PAUL 9 (1) GOODMEN 13 Libhart Herndon Elimination #3
Thu 7/22 615 AR2 (5) HRSFREE 4 (3) ETN.MEN 8 Shaffer Keck Elimination #4
Thu 7/22 700 AR1 (4) MTVILLE 6 (2) CROSSRD 12 Herndon Libhart Winner's Final
Thu 7/22 700 AR2 (3) ETN.MEN 1 (1) GOODMEN 16 Keck Shaffer Elimination #5
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Three
Mon 7/26 615 AR1 (4) MTVILLE 7 (1) GOODMEN 12 Shaffer Keck Elimination #6
Mon 7/26 700 AR1 (1) GOODMEN 11 (2) CROSSRD 3 Herndon Shaffer Championship
Game 1
Tue 7/27 630 AR1 (2) CROSSRD 8 (1) GOODMEN 4 Herndon Libhart Championship
Game 2

Return to top