Donegal Area Church Softball League

2020 Schedule

<2019 | 2021>

Return to History | Go to Current Season

Filter any team's game schedule and base umpiring assignments:

Special Guidelines for the 2020 Season

Regular Season Schedule, Completed and Rescheduled Games
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote New Date
June 2020
Mon 6/22 ETN.MEN -- HRSFREE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 CROSSRD -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 ALLIANC -- ETN.MEN -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Mon 6/22 HRSFREE -- CROSSRD -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/08
Wed 6/24 615 AR1 FLORIN 10 ALLIANC 6 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Wed 6/24 700 AR1 HRSFREE 17 ALLIANC 0 Herndon FLORIN Final
Thu 6/25 615 AR1 CROSSRD 7 GOODMEN 2 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 6/25 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 CROSSRD 8 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 6/25 PROCLAM -- ST.PAUL -- Postponed Thu 7/16
Thu 6/25 GOODMEN -- PROCLAM -- Postponed Thu 7/16
Sun 6/28 200 AR1 MTVILLE 18 ETN.MEN 3 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 6/28 ETN.MEN -- ST.PAUL -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ST.PAUL -- FLORIN -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ETN.BIC -- ALLIANC -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 FLORIN -- ETN.BIC -- Ppd. / Rain Tue 7/14
Sun 6/28 ALLIANC -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Mon 7/27
Tue 6/30 615 AR1 GOODMEN 18 HRSFREE 4 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Tue 6/30 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 11 GOODMEN 12 Herndon HRSFREE Final
July 2020
Wed 7/01 FLORIN 0 MTVILLE 7 Forfeit
Wed 7/01 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 5 PROCLAM 7 Keck MTVILLE Final
Wed 7/01 615 AR2 FLORIN 7 CROSSRD 12 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Wed 7/01 CROSSRD -- PROCLAM -- Postponed Mon 7/27
Mon 7/06 615 AR1 PROCLAM 23 FLORIN 10 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/06 615 AR2 HRSFREE 5 MTVILLE 8 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/06 700 AR1 MTVILLE 11 PROCLAM 2 Keck FLORIN Final
Mon 7/06 700 AR2 ST.PAUL 1 HRSFREE 11 Herndon FLORIN Final
Tue 7/07 615 AR1 ALLIANC 4 GOODMEN 14 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/07 700 AR1 MTVILLE 13 GOODMEN 12 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/08 ETN.MEN -- HRSFREE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 CROSSRD -- MTVILLE -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 ALLIANC -- ETN.MEN -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Wed 7/08 HRSFREE -- CROSSRD -- Ppd. / Rain Wed 7/22
Thu 7/09 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 8 CROSSRD 10 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/09 615 AR2 ETN.BIC 7 ETN.MEN 8 Keck HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/09 700 AR1 ST.PAUL 12 ETN.BIC 10 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/09 700 AR2 HRSFREE 13 FLORIN 8 Keck CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/12 200 AR1 CROSSRD 20 ETN.MEN 12 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Sun 7/12 300 AR1 ALLIANC 2 CROSSRD 10 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/12 300 AR2 ETN.MEN 17 FLORIN 1 Keck GOODMEN Final
Sun 7/12 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 14 ALLIANC 2 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/12 400 AR2 FLORIN 5 GOODMEN 13 Keck ETN.MEN Final
Sun 7/12 500 AR2 GOODMEN 7 ST.PAUL 12 Keck FLORIN Final
Mon 7/13 615 AR1 ETN.BIC 3 MTVILLE 14 Meyerhoffer ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/13 615 AR2 PROCLAM 14 HRSFREE 9 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Mon 7/13 700 AR1 MTVILLE 3 ST.PAUL 13 Meyerhoffer PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/13 700 AR2 HRSFREE 9 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Tue 7/14 ETN.BIC 7 ALLIANC 0 Forfeit
Tue 7/14 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 10 FLORIN 11 Libhart ETN.MEN Final
Tue 7/14 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 2 ST.PAUL 12 Libhart ALLIANC Final
Tue 7/14 700 AR2 FLORIN 3 ETN.BIC 9 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/15 615 AR1 PROCLAM 6 ETN.BIC 16 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/15 700 AR1 ALLIANC 3 PROCLAM 13 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Thu 7/16 615 AR1 GOODMEN 13 ETN.MEN 9 Keck CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/16 615 AR2 PROCLAM 5 ST.PAUL 9 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 7/16 700 AR1 ETN.MEN 20 CROSSRD 9 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Thu 7/16 700 AR2 GOODMEN 20 PROCLAM 6 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/19 200 AR1 MTVILLE 8 CROSSRD 9 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/19 300 AR1 CROSSRD 10 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon FLORIN Final
Sun 7/19 300 AR2 GOODMEN 3 MTVILLE 12 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/19 400 AR1 ETN.BIC 4 FLORIN 11 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Sun 7/19 400 AR2 ST.PAUL 5 GOODMEN 9 Keck MTVILLE Final
Sun 7/19 500 AR2 FLORIN 6 ST.PAUL 1 Keck GOODMEN Final
Mon 7/20 615 AR1 ALLIANC 2 HRSFREE 12 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/20 615 AR2 ETN.MEN 17 ETN.BIC 14 Meyerhoffer PROCLAM Final
Mon 7/20 700 AR1 HRSFREE 10 PROCLAM 0 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Mon 7/20 700 AR2 ETN.MEN 19 ALLIANC 2 Meyerhoffer ETN.BIC Final
Wed 7/22 ALLIANC 0 ETN.MEN 7 Forfeit
Wed 7/22 615 AR1 ETN.MEN 5 HRSFREE 17 Herndon ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/22 615 AR2 CROSSRD 17 MTVILLE 7 Meyerhoffer ALLIANC Final
Wed 7/22 700 AR2 HRSFREE 15 CROSSRD 12 Meyerhoffer MTVILLE Final
Thu 7/23 615 AR1 MTVILLE 12 HRSFREE 6 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/23 615 AR2 FLORIN 5 PROCLAM 10 Keck GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/23 700 AR1 MTVILLE 7 FLORIN 5 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/23 700 AR2 PROCLAM 1 GOODMEN 11 Keck HRSFREE Final
Sun 7/26 CROSSRD 7 ALLIANC 0 Forfeit
Sun 7/26 ALLIANC 0 ETN.BIC 7 Forfeit
Sun 7/26 200 AR1 GOODMEN 13 CROSSRD 5 Keck ETN.BIC Final
Sun 7/26 300 AR1 ETN.MEN 2 GOODMEN 10 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Sun 7/26 400 AR1 ST.PAUL 13 ETN.MEN 2 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Sun 7/26 500 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 ST.PAUL 9 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Mon 7/27 ALLIANC 0 MTVILLE 7 Forfeit
Mon 7/27 700 AR1 CROSSRD 16 PROCLAM 6 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Tue 7/28 615 AR1 HRSFREE 3 GOODMEN 6 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Tue 7/28 700 AR1 HRSFREE 18 ETN.MEN 14 Herndon GOODMEN Final
Thu 7/30 615 AR1 FLORIN 13 HRSFREE 4 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Thu 7/30 615 AR2 CROSSRD 3 ST.PAUL 2 Keck PROCLAM Final
Thu 7/30 700 AR1 CROSSRD 11 FLORIN 4 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Thu 7/30 700 AR2 PROCLAM 0 MTVILLE 10 Keck HRSFREE Final
August 2020
Sun 8/02 200 AR1 FLORIN 18 ETN.MEN 8 Keck ALLIANC Final
Sun 8/02 300 AR1 ALLIANC 1 FLORIN 16 Keck GOODMEN Final
Sun 8/02 300 AR2 ETN.MEN 1 MTVILLE 8 Herndon ETN.BIC Final
Sun 8/02 400 AR1 GOODMEN 15 ALLIANC 3 Keck FLORIN Final
Sun 8/02 400 AR2 MTVILLE 8 ETN.BIC 1 Herndon ETN.MEN Final
Sun 8/02 500 AR2 GOODMEN 10 ETN.BIC 7 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Mon 8/03 615 AR1 ST.PAUL 7 MTVILLE 2 Meyerhoffer CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/03 615 AR2 PROCLAM 4 ALLIANC 6 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/03 700 AR1 ALLIANC 5 ST.PAUL 21 Meyerhoffer MTVILLE Final
Mon 8/03 700 AR2 PROCLAM 12 CROSSRD 1 Herndon MTVILLE Final
Thu 8/06 615 AR1 CROSSRD 10 HRSFREE 2 Herndon ST.PAUL Final
Thu 8/06 615 AR2 ETN.BIC 9 PROCLAM 13 Keck ST.PAUL Final
Thu 8/06 700 AR1 ETN.BIC 5 HRSFREE 10 Herndon CROSSRD Final
Thu 8/06 700 AR2 ST.PAUL 3 PROCLAM 5 Keck CROSSRD Final
Mon 8/10 615 AR1 PROCLAM 7 ETN.MEN 13 Herndon HRSFREE Final
Mon 8/10 700 AR1 HRSFREE 2 ST.PAUL 3 Herndon PROCLAM Final
Tue 8/11 615 AR1 MTVILLE 9 ALLIANC 5 Keck FLORIN Final
Tue 8/11 700 AR1 GOODMEN 12 FLORIN 8 Keck ALLIANC Final

Playoff Schedule
2020 Playoff Bracket
Date Time Field Away Team Score Home Team Score Plate Umpire Base Umpire Footnote
Play-in Series
Thu 8/13 615 AR1 (8) FLORIN 10 (7) ETN.MEN 0 Shaffer Keck Winner = #7
Thu 8/13 615 AR2 (10) ALLIANC 8 (9) ETN.BIC 9 Meyerhoffer Herndon Loser eliminated
Thu 8/13 700 AR1 (9) ETN.BIC 10 (7) ETN.MEN 20 Keck Shaffer Winner = #8
Loser eliminated
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 1
Mon 8/17 615 AR1 (8) ETN.MEN 1 (1) CROSSRD 11 Shaffer Herndon First Round
Mon 8/17 615 AR2 (5) HRSFREE 15 (4) ST.PAUL 20 Meyerhoffer Libhart First Round
Mon 8/17 700 AR1 (4) ST.PAUL 7 (1) CROSSRD 8 Herndon Shaffer Second Round
Mon 8/17 700 AR2 (8) ETN.MEN 15 (5) HRSFREE 3 Meyerhoffer Libhart Elimination #1
Double-Elimination Bracket, First and Second Round, Night 2
Tue 8/18 615 AR1 (7) FLORIN 4 (2) MTVILLE 3 Shaffer Keck First Round
Tue 8/18 615 AR2 (6) PROCLAM 2 (3) GOODMEN 20 Herndon Libhart First Round
Tue 8/18 700 AR1 (7) FLORIN 15 (3) GOODMEN 4 Keck Shaffer Second Round
Tue 8/18 700 AR2 (6) PROCLAM 11 (2) MTVILLE 21 Libhart Herndon Elimination #2
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Six
Wed 8/19 615 AR1 (4) ST.PAUL 0 (2) MTVILLE 10 Libhart Keck Elimination #3
Wed 8/19 615 AR2 (8) ETN.MEN 8 (3) GOODMEN 13 Herndon Meyerhoffer Elimination #4
Wed 8/19 700 AR1 (7) FLORIN 1 (1) CROSSRD 12 Keck Libhart Winner's Final
Wed 8/19 700 AR2 (3) GOODMEN 14 (2) MTVILLE 1 Meyerhoffer Herndon Elimination #5
Double-Elimination Bracket, Final Three
Thu 8/20 615 AR1 (7) FLORIN 5 (3) GOODMEN 13 Herndon Shaffer Elimination #6
Thu 8/20 700 AR1 (3) GOODMEN 6 (1) CROSSRD 11 Herndon Shaffer Championship
Fri 8/21 630 AR1 (3) GOODMEN N/A (1) CROSSRD N/A Championship
IF Game

Return to top